The San Diego Street Scene festival set to take place this Friday, August 4th and Saturday, August 5th, has announced its schedule and full lineup.

While the 22nd annual edition will be headlined by Kanye West and Tool on respective days, its lineup promises a diverse multitude of acts, including New York Dolls, Wu-Tang Clan, Social Distortion, Bad Religion, AFI, Queens of the Stone Age, My Chemical Romance, Bloc Party, Yeah Yeah Yeahs, Yellowcard, Bedouin Soundclash, She Wants Revenge, the Futureheads, Tapes N' Tapes, the Shins, Editors, and Reeve Oliver among others.

Doors open at 3:00 P.M. with the bands playing from 4-12 midnight on both days at Qualcomm Stadium.
FRIDAY, AUG 4

ZARABANDA STAGE
Reeve Oliver 3:55-4:40pm
Lupe Fiasco 5:00-5:45pm
Steel Pulse 6:05-7:05pm
Slightly Stoopid 7:35-8:35pm
Wu-Tang Clan 9:05-10:05pm
Kanye West 10:45pm-12:00am

FULANA STAGE
The Colour 3:40-4:20pm
What Made Milwaukee Famous 4:50-5:30pm
Thomas Mapfumo 6:00-7:30pm
Cheb I Sabbah 8:00-9:30pm

TIME WARNER STAGE
The Shys 3:30-4:15pm
Rock Kills Kid 4:45-5:30pm
She Wants Revenge 6:00-7:00pm
Wolfmother 7:30-8:30pm
Queens of the Stone Age 9:00-10:15pm
Social Distortion 10:45pm-12:00am

DANTE'S INFERNO STAGE
Particle 6:15-7:45pm
Motion Potion 7:45-8:30pm
Mutaytor 8:30-11:30pm

CAPTAIN MORGAN STAGE
Nine Black Alps 4:15-5:15pm
Matchbook Romance 5:45-6:45pm
Yellowcard 7:15-8:15pm
Bad Religion 8:45-9:45pm
AFI 10:15-11:15pm

FORBIDDEN STAGE (21 & UP)
Yard Dogs 5:15-6:00pm
Lollipop Girls Burlesque 6:10-6:40pm
Babette Schwartz 6:50-7:30pm
Yards Dogs 7:40-8:25pm
Lollipop Girls Burlesque 8:35-9:05pm
Babette Schwartz 9:15-9:55pm
Yards Dogs 10:05-10:50pm
Lollipop Girls Burlesque 11:00-11:30pm


SATURDAY, AUG 5

ZARABANDA STAGE
Margot & the Nuclear So and So's 3:30-4:10pm
Tapes N' Tapes 4:30-5:30pm
Subways 6:00-7:00pm
New York Dolls 7:30-8:30pm
My Chemical Romance 9:00-10:00pm
Tool 10:30pm-12:00am

FULANO STAGE
Dirty On Purpose 4:00-4:40pm
West Indian Girl 5:00-6:00pm
Ska Cubano 6:30-7:45pm
Mew 8:15-9:30pm

TIME WARNER STAGE
The Futureheads 4:30-5:30pm
Editors 6:00-7:00pm
The Shins 7:30-8:30pm
Bloc Party 9:00-10:00pm
Yeah Yeah Yeahs 10:30-11:45pm

DANTE'S INFERNO STAGE
Onethousand Pictures 4:00-5:00pm
Karsh Kale 6:15-7:45pm
Motion Potion 7:45-8:30pm
Mutaytor 8:30-11:30pm

CAPTAIN MORGAN STAGE
Bedouin Soundclash 4:15-5:15pm
Donovan Frankenreiter 5:45-6:45pm
G. Love & Special Sauce 7:15-8:15pm
Sean Paul 8:45-9:45pm
Snoop Dogg 10:15-11:15pm

FORBIDDEN STAGE
Yard Dogs 5:15-6:00pm
Lollipop Girls Burlesque 6:10-6:40pm
Babette Schwartz 6:50-7:30pm
Yards Dogs 7:40-8:25pm
Lollipop Girls Burlesque 8:35-9:05pm
Babette Schwartz 9:15-9:55pm
Yards Dogs 10:05-10:50pm
Lollipop Girls Burlesque 11:00-11:30pm