The National The first round of bands have been confirmed for this Fall's Fun Fun Fun Fest. The event is set to take place November 8-9 in Austin, Texas at Waterloo Park.

The lineup includes Clap Your Hands Say Yeah, The National, Atmosphere, Minus The Bear, Rival Schools, Tim Fite, Magnetic Morning (Swervedriver/Interpol), Kevin Seconds, Walter Schreifels (Quicksand/Gorilla Biscuits), Tom Gabel (Against Me!), Ben Nichols (Lucero), Tim Barry (Avail), Chuck Ragan (Hot Water Music), ALL, Dead Milkmen, Flipper, Integrity, Adolescents, Integrity, Bouncing Souls, Swingin Utters, DOA, Killdozer, The Cro-mags, Scared of Chaka, Young Widows, Leftover Crack, Trash Talk, World Burns to Death, Krumbums, Mammoth Grinder, Cute Lepers, Bitter End, High Tension Wires, Born to Lose and many more.

Tickets go on-sale this Friday at http://www.frontgatetickets.com/.


    Stage 1:
  • Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
  • The National
  • Atmosphere
  • Minus The Bear
  • St
  • Vincent
  • Trail of Dead
  • Deerhoof
  • Rival Schools
  • Islands
  • The Annuals
  • Bishop Allen
  • Centromatic
  • Sleepercar
  • Frightened Rabbit
  • Spinto Band
  • Parts and Labor
  • Colourmusic
  • Expiremental Dental School
  • 27
  • Till
  • We're Blue or Destroy
  • Paul Green's School of Rock and more tba.
  • Stage 2:
  • Shearwater
  • Tim Fite
  • Magnetic Morning (Adam Franklin of Swervedriver, Sam Fogarino of Interpol)
  • Kevin Seconds (of 7 Seconds)
  • the Cynics
  • Ugly Beats
  • Walter Schreifels (of Quicksand, Rival Schools, Gorilla Biscuits, Youth of Today)
  • Pepi Ginsberg
  • Frank Smith
  • Spot
  • The Revival Tour w/: Chuck Ragan (of Hot Water Music)
  • Tom Gabel (of Against Me!)
  • Ben Nichols (of Lucero)
  • Tim Barry (of Avail)
  • Tim and Eric Awesome Show
  • Coldtowne Comedy Hr
  • Altercation Punk Rock
  • Comedy hour
  • Matt Beardan
  • Chris Fairbanks
  • Stage 3:
  • Bad Brains
  • ALL
  • Dead Milkmen (reunion/only show)
  • Flipper
  • Adolescents
  • Integrity
  • Bouncing Souls
  • Swingin Utters
  • DOA
  • Killdozer
  • Cromags (jam)
  • Scared of Chaka
  • Young Widows
  • Leftover Crack
  • Trash Talk
  • World Burns to
  • Death
  • Krumbums
  • Mammoth Grinder
  • Cute Lepers
  • Bitter End
  • High
  • Tension Wires
  • Born to Lose
  • Stage 4:
  • Clipse
  • Z-trip
  • Dan Deacon
  • Grupo Fantasma
  • Kool Keith/Dr. Octagon
  • Dengue Fever
  • Brownout!
  • Franki Chan
  • Toxic Avenger (paris)
  • Hawnay Troof
  • Starlynx/bigface
  • Richard Henry
  • Yacht and more

Bands in this story